Past Officers

President

2016 to 2018 Ross Meentemeyer
2014 to 2016 Janet Franklin
2012 to 2014 Kurt Ritters
2009 to 2012 Dean Urban
2008 to 2010 Jianguo (Jack) Liu
2006 to 2008 Robert Gardner
2004 to 2006 Peter V. August
2002 to 2004 Eric Gustafson
2000 to 2002 Virginia Dale
1998 to 2000 Jack Ahern
1996 to 1998 Louis R. Iverson
1994 to 1996 Monica G. Turner
1992 to 1994 Thomas R. Crow
1990 to 1992 Joan I. Nassauer
1988 to 1990 Gary W. Barrett
1986 to 1988 David M. Sharpe

Treasurer

2016 to 2018 Jessica Price
2014 to 2016 Todd J. Hawbaker
2012 to 2014 Michelle Steen-Adams
2010 to 2012 Robert M. Scheller
2008 to 2010 Lisa Schulte
2006 to 2008 Margaret Livingston
2002 to 2006 Mary V. Santelmann
1999 to 2002 Philip A. Townsend
1997 to 1999 Charlotte Pyle
1995 to 1997 Sandra J. Turner
1993 to 1995 Louis R. Iverson
1991 to 1993 Susan Glenn
1989 to 1991 Bruce T. Milne
1986 to 1989 William H. Romme

Councillors-at-Large

2016 to 2018 Sam Cushman
2016 to 2018 Anita Morzillo
2015 to 2017 Jen Fraterrigo
2014 to 2016 Helene Wagner
2014 to 2016 Yolanda Wiersma
2013 to 2015 Sara Gagné
2012 to 2014 Jeffrey Hollister
2012 to 2014 Audrey Mayer
2011 to 2013 Jason J. Taylor
2010 to 2012 Janet Franklin
2010 to 2012 Ed Laurent
2009 to 2011 Mike Wimberly
2008 to 2010 Sarah Gergel
2007 to 2009 Janet Silbernagel
2006 to 2008 Sam Riffell
2005 to 2007 Patrick Zollner
2004 to 2006 Kurt Riiters
2003 to 2005 Nancy McIntyre
2002 to 2004 Bruce Jones
2002 to 2004 Laura Musacchio
2001 to 2003 Jianguo (Jingle) Wu
2000 to 2002 Tony King
1999 to 2001 Allan Johnson
1998 to 2000 Pete August
1997 to 1999 Sandra Turner
1996 to 1998 Jeff Klopatek
1995 to 1997 Marie-Josee Fortin
1995 to 1996 Joseph Means
1994 to 1996 Kathryn Freemark
1993 to 1995 Eric J. Gustafson
1993 to 1995 David J. Mladenoff
1992 to 1994 David W. Hulse
1991 to 1993 Ronald P. Neilson
1991 to 1993 Richard A. Park
1990 to 1992 Monica G. Turner
1989 to 1991 Thomas R. Crow
1989 to 1991 Robert V. O'Neill
1988 to 1990 Vernon G. Meentemeyer
1986 to 1989 Jerry F. Franklin
1986 to 1989 Paul G. Risser
1986 to 1988 John A. Wiens

Student Representatives

2016 to 2018 Brian Pickard
2015 to 2017 Rose Graves
2014 to 2016 Whalen Dillon
2013 to 2015 Karl Jarvis
2012 to 2014 Julie Ripplinger
2011 to 2013 Molly Van Appledorn
2010 to 2012 Jessica Price
2009 to 2011 Tabitha Graves
2008 to 2010 Namrata Shrestha
2007 to 2009 Martin Simard
2006 to 2008 Deahn M. Donner-Wright
2005 to 2007 Kimberly Mattson
2004 to 2006 Matt Luck
2003 to 2005 C. Ashton Drew
2002 to 2004 Jennifer Fraterrigo
2001 to 2003 Nita Tallent-Halsell
2000 to 2002 Rebecca Hess (Kennedy)
1999 to 2001 Marlene Cole
1998 to 2000 Sarah Gergel
1997 to 1999 Samuel Riffell

Membership Liaison

2016 to 2018 Yolanda Wiersma

Secretary

2015 to 2017 Jeffrey Hepinstall-Cymerman
2013 to 2015 Emily Minor
2011 to 2013 Emily Minor
2009 to 2011 Colleen Hatfield
2003 to 2007 Robert Keane
2001 to 2003 Janet L. Ohmann
1996 to 1997 Robert Gardner
1994 to 1996 Michael N. DeMers
1992 to 1994 Scott R. Collins
1991 to 1992 John L. Vankat
1990 to 1991 Jack Ahern
1986 to 1990 Joan I. Nassauer

President-Elect

2015 to 2016 Ross Meentemeyer
2013 to 2014 Janet Franklin
2009 to 2010 Dean Urban
2007 to 2008 Jianguo (Jack) Liu
2005 to 2006 Robert Gardner
2003 to 2004 Peter V. August
2001 to 2002 Eric Gustafson

Program Chair

2010 to 2011 Rebecca Kennedy
2009 to 2010 Gary Barrett
2009 to 2010 Terry Barrett
2008 to 2009 Tom Edwards
2005 to 2007 Don McKenzie
2003 to 2005 George Hess
2002 to 2004 K. Bruce Jones
2001 to 2003 Bruce Milne
2000 to 2002 Geoff Henebry
1999 to 2001 Jianguo (Jingle) Wu
1999 to 2001 Laura Musacchio
1998 to 2000 Fred Sklar
1997 to 1999 John Wiens
1996 to 1998 Kevin Gutzwiller
1995 to 1997 Dean Urban
1994 to 1996 Jeffrey C. Klopatek
1993 to 1995 Margaret M. Moore
1991 to 1993 Louis R. Iverson
1989 to 1991 James F. Thorne
1986 to 1989 Monica G. Turner